Casa Colona - Guesthouse
| Wi-Fi | Sports activities Hiking | No pets allowed |
Situated nearly a 10-minute ride from the large Imperial Museum, the comfortable Casa Colona - Guesthouse Petropolis is furnished with tiled floors, providing guests with essentials like Wi-Fi and street parking. Thanks to its convenient location, this Petropolis guest house is 3.9 km from the royal palace "Palacio do Grao-Para", which guests can visit to explore the history of the area.
The Crystal Palace is approximately a 15-minute ride away, and culture-oriented attractions such as the Santos Dumont House Museum lie approximately a 20-minute drive from the hotel. Perfect for those who seek new knowledge, Petropolis SENAI Education Center is 3.3 km from the Casa Colona - Guesthouse Petropolis. The nearby notable religious buildings include the Roman catholic Cathedral of Saint Peter of Alcantara, within 25 minutes' drive of the accommodation.
The tiled shared bathrooms are fitted with a separate toilet and a shower.
Every morning, an excellent breakfast is served at the Casa Colona - Guesthouse. This Petropolis hotel is a stone's throw from Donatello Pizza Express.
- Local attractions
- Quadrangular Evangelic Church1.3 km
- Lago Quitandinha2.3 km
- Galeria Extra Petropolis1.7 km
- Igreja Nossa Senhora Aparecida2.8 km
- Armas Historicas Ferreira da Cunha Museum3.4 km
- Parque Sao Vicente3.5 km
- Cachoeira dos treze3.2 km
- Airports
- Galeao62 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Key access
Activities and relaxation
- Hiking
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in the Casa Colona - Guesthouse?
The Casa Colona - Guesthouse provides guests with street parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Casa Colona - Guesthouse?
Guests of Casa Colona - Guesthouse are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the comfortable Casa Colona - Guesthouse?
Guests of the comfortable Casa Colona - Guesthouse should be ready to check out at 11:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Casa Colona - Guesthouse?
The minimal room price in the Casa Colona - Guesthouse is $41. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the guest house?
At the guest house, guests can choose among Economy Double Room, Standard Queen Room, and Small Double Room. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at the Casa Colona - Guesthouse?
There is a swimming pool available at the Casa Colona - Guesthouse.